Random Facts

Quick Facts

Birth Name: Annabella Avery Thorne
Birth Date: 8 October, 1997
Birth Place: Hollywood, Florida, USA
Siblings: One older brother, Remy Thorne and two older sisters, Dani and Kaili Thorne

Trivia

– Bella loves Twilight and is Team Jacob
– Bella is best friends with actresses Ryan Newman and Chloe Moretz
– Bella did her first modeling job when she was only a couple weeks old
– Bella would like to work with actors Christian Bale, Angelia Jolie, Kevin Spacey, Natalie Portman, Leo DiCaprio, Keira Knightley, Kristin Stewart, Ellen Page and Miley Cyrus.
– Bella is dyslexic and had to overcome that
– Loves to dance, sing and paint
– Of Cuban and Italian heritage.
– Spanish was her first language.

– Would like to go to study to become a director or writer, her ambition is to become a director.
– Went into acting because of her brother who inspired her to become one even though facing the difficulty of dyslexia.